Open daily 8am-8pm. We answer the phone.
1725 Merchants Ct, Colorado Springs, CO 80916  ·  (719) 428-6287
TRN Kitchen and Bath
Kitchen & bath remodeling · Colorado Springs, CO
TRN Kitchen and Bath

Kitchen and bathroom remodeling in Colorado Springs, built to a fixed price

Kitchens and baths designed with you, quoted line by line, and built by licensed, insured Colorado Springs remodelers. One crew, one point of contact, no surprise invoices.

Open daily 8am-8pm. We answer the phone.

  • ✓ Licensed, insured remodelers
  • ✓ Fixed line-item pricing
  • ✓ Design layout first
  • ✓ Free in-home estimates
  • ✓ One point of contact
Remodeled kitchen in Colorado Springs with white shaker cabinets, quartz island and pendant lighting
Why choose us

A Colorado Springs remodeler that puts the whole price in writing

Most remodel quotes are one number with allowances underneath, and the price climbs from there. We price every line up front, from demo and disposal to the last cabinet pull.

  • Permits handled

    Pikes Peak Regional Building Department permits, inspections and your HOA review are part of every job.

  • Built for Colorado homes

    Moisture-rated shower assemblies, properly vented baths and materials that handle dry winters and 300 days of sun.

  • Hidden conditions priced before we proceed

    Water damage, old plumbing or out-of-level floors get discussed and quoted in writing, never billed as a surprise.

Modern bathroom remodel with walk-in shower and vanity in Colorado Springs
The process

How we remodel your kitchen or bath

  1. 01

    Free estimate

    We measure the space and walk through what you want, usually in under an hour.

  2. 02

    Design layout

    See the cabinet layout, tile and finishes before anything is torn out.

  3. 03

    Fixed quote

    Every item priced on its own line. Materials ordered before demo.

  4. 04

    Build

    A licensed Colorado Springs crew pulls permits, builds it and cleans up daily.

  5. 05

    Walkthrough

    Final inspection, punch list, warranties and care instructions.

Gallery

Recent kitchen and bath projects

Start your project
Pricing

What a kitchen or bath remodel costs in Colorado Springs in 2026

Here is where most of our projects land. Your fixed line-item quote shows exactly what moves the number.

Full kitchen remodel$28,000 - $85,000
Cabinet refacing + new countertops$12,000 - $25,000
Primary bathroom remodel$22,000 - $45,000
Hall bathroom remodel$14,000 - $26,000
Tub-to-shower conversion$10,000 - $18,000
Get my fixed quote
Finished kitchen remodel with grey cabinets and marble-look quartz countertops in Colorado Springs
Service areas

Serving Colorado Springs and surrounding areas

Based on the southeast side at 1725 Merchants Ct, we remodel kitchens and baths across El Paso County and the Pikes Peak region.

Free estimate

Book your free in-home estimate

We measure the space, then send a design layout and a fixed line-item quote. Or call (719) 428-6287.

TRN Kitchen and Bath
1725 Merchants Ct
Colorado Springs, CO 80916
Open daily 8am-8pm

Request your free estimate

We reply within 24 hours. Or call (719) 428-6287.

No obligation. We do not share your information.

FAQ

Colorado Springs kitchen and bath remodeling FAQs

How much does a kitchen remodel cost in Colorado Springs?

Most full kitchen remodels we complete in Colorado Springs land between $28,000 and $85,000 depending on layout changes, cabinet grade, countertop material and appliances. A cabinet refacing and countertop refresh typically runs $12,000 to $25,000. Every line is priced before you sign.

How much does a bathroom remodel cost in Colorado Springs?

Most bathroom remodels we complete land between $14,000 and $45,000. A tub-to-shower conversion with new tile and fixtures usually falls between $10,000 and $18,000. Primary bathrooms with layout changes and custom tile work sit at the higher end.

Do you pull the permits, or do I have to?

We do. Permits for Colorado Springs and El Paso County go through the Pikes Peak Regional Building Department, and we handle the application, inspections and any HOA approval as part of every job.

How long does a kitchen or bathroom remodel take?

Plan on 2 to 4 weeks on site for a bathroom and 4 to 8 weeks for a full kitchen once materials are in hand. Custom cabinets and specialty tile are the biggest lead-time variables, so we order everything before demo day.

What happens if the price changes mid-project?

It does not, unless you change the scope. Anything you add gets quoted in writing before the work happens. Hidden conditions like water damage behind a shower wall are discussed and priced before we proceed, never billed as a surprise.

Are you licensed and insured?

Yes. TRN Kitchen and Bath is licensed through the Pikes Peak Regional Building Department and carries general liability and workers compensation coverage. We give you our license and insurance details before you sign anything.

Is the estimate really free?

Yes. We visit your home, measure the space, talk through what you want, and follow up with a design layout and a fixed line-item quote. No obligation.

Can I stay in my home during the remodel?

Almost always. We set up dust barriers, keep a second bathroom working during bathroom projects, and set up a temporary kitchen station during kitchen remodels. We clean up at the end of every workday.

Call Get Quote